Board of Directors



President & National Director
David King Gorman
[email protected]
Dallas, TX
Joined: 06/07/2013
Term Expires: 10/01/2021`    


President Elect
Robert (Dale) Moon
[email protected]
Houston, TX
Joined: 05/09/2017
Term Expires: 10/01/2021

   


Treasurer
David L. Mikeal
[email protected]
Nacogdoches, TX
Joined: 05/12/2011
Term Expires: 10/01/2021

 







Secretary
Melissa Ray
[email protected]
The Woodlands, TX
Joined:  02/11/2010
Term Expires:  10/01/2021


 

Director
Doug Hill
[email protected]
Ingram, TX
Joined: 05/12/2011
Term Expires: 10/01/2020

 
Director
Shane Harper
shane[email protected]
Porter, TX
Joined: 03/10/2017
Term Expires: 10/01/2021
  

 



Director
Deedre Payne
[email protected]
Mission, TX
Joined: 05/24/2018
Term Expires: 10/01/2021

 

 

 

 

Director
Sheree Speck
[email protected]
Houston, TX
Joined:  01/08/2019
Term Expires: 10/01/2022

 

 


 

 


Director
Frank Medina
[email protected]
Humble, TX
Joined:  10/29/2016
Term Expires: 10/01/2022

  

Executive Director
Victoria L. Reece, CAE
[email protected]
Dallas, TX